Committees & Appointments

Standing Committees

Committee Name
Appeals and Grievances #1 Brenda Hansel
Appeals and Grievances #2 Denise Noonan
Appeals and Grievances #3 Jan Harms
Educational Scholarships (1 year) Nancy Knarr
Educational Scholarships (2 years) Doug Anderson
Educational Scholarships (3 years) Wauneta Warwick
Finance (1 year) David Barron
Finance (2 years) Ian Milne
Finance (3 years) Mike Allen
Jurisprudence (1 year) Rhonda Gaylor
Jurisprudence (1 year) Darrell Vierling
Jurisprudence (2 years) Janice Jones
Jurisprudence (2 years) Theresa Regner
Jurisprudence (3 years) Rick Holloway
Leadership Development (1 year) Sheila Galvin
Leadership Development (1 year) Karen Keller
Leadership Development (2 years) Jill Cotton
Leadership Development (2 years)

Leadership Development (3 years)

Gerry Paul

Nancy Saggio

Promotion (1 year) Melanie Schoonmaker
Promotion (1 year) Tiffany Ingles
Promotion (2 years) Sandy Flanery
Promotion (2 years) JoNeil Conley
 Promotion (3 years) Barbara Von Lienen

Other Committees

Committee Name
Alumni Association Dianne Sears-Graham
Alumni Association Linda Haas
Alumni Association Barb Cooper
Alumni Association TBD
Courtesy Virginia Glaittli
Courtesy Judy Royce
Credentials (1 year) Terry Wiekhorst
Credentials (2 years) Donna Naessig
Credentials (3 years) Vicki Loughmiller
Degree of Royal Purple Janine Coley
Degree of Royal Purple Lois Ann Sharpe
Degree of Royal Purple Terri Crouch
Degree of Royal Purple Barbie Holmes
Degree of Royal Purple Jennifer Nielsen
History Book (1 year) Stacy Moses
History Book (2 years) Vanessa Tuckett
History Book (3 years) Doris Edwards
Miss International Job’s Daughters Pageant (1 year) Jean McDowell
Miss International Job’s Daughters Pageant (1 year) Connie Roach
Miss International Job’s Daughters Pageant (2 years) Melinda Kinders
Miss International Job’s Daughters Pageant (2 years) Toni Tomlinson
Miss International Job’s Daughters Pageant (3 years) Donya Wright
Miss International Job’s Daughters Pageant (3 years) Amanda LeBlanc
Supreme Bethel (1 year) Jan Boyer
Supreme Bethel (1 year) John Vezeau
Supreme Bethel (2 years) Kristi Guthmiller
Supreme Bethel (2 years) Ian Milne
Supreme Bethel (3 years) Lori Herzog
Supreme Bethel (3 years)

Supreme Bee Keeper

(Special Appointment)

John Young

Beki Lane

 

Supreme Arrangements (1 year) Randy Hansen
Supreme Arrangements (1 year) Tricia Westbrook
Supreme Arrangements (1 year) Donna Goede
Supreme Arrangements (1 year) Linda Hendershot
Supreme Arrangements (2 years) Connie Roach
Supreme Arrangements (2 years) Chris Stephens
Supreme Arrangements (2 years) Fran Burns
Supreme Arrangements (2 years) Olivia Schafferius
Supreme Arrangements (3 years) Trudy Else
Supreme Arrangements (3 years) Toni Tomlinson
Supreme Arrangements (3 years) Monica Prince

Competitions

Competition Name
Arts & Crafts Competition (1 year) Debbie Williams
Arts & Crafts Competition- Daughter (1 year) Amber Senter
Arts & Crafts Competition (2 years) Christine Harwood-Seets
Arts & Crafts Competition (3 years) Julie Deason
Performing Arts (1 year) Susan Rial
Performing Arts (1 year) Debra Grover
Performing Arts (2 years) Terry Selby
Performing Arts (3 years) Sue Coulter
Ritual Competition (1 year) Brenda Hansel
Ritual Competition – Daughter Jessica Norton
Ritual Competition (2 years) Susan Springman
Ritual Competition (3 years) Dolly Maxwell
Drill Competition (1 year) Nicole Bronson
Drill Competition- Daughter Kezia Smith

Special Committees & Appointments

Committee Name Position Email
Ethel T. Wead Mick Memorial Room Tomilynn McManus Curator mcmanust@earthlink.net
Internet Jane-Elizabeth Harris Social Media Director socialmedia.jdi@gmail.com
Youth Protection Program Jan Harms YPP Coordinator jdiypp.coord@gmail.com

Supreme Deputies & Assisting Supreme Deputies

Jurisdiction Deputy E-mail
Alaska  Donna J Hoffman  donnajhoff@frontier.com
Alberta  Jeannie Link-Johnson  srajjohnson@comcast.net
Alberta ASD Kelly de Jong keledejo@gmail.com
Alberta ASD Susan Biesbroek susanbiesbroek@yahoo.com
Arizona  Janice Jones  uacats1963@gmail.com
Arizona ASD Donna Naessig drn4jdi@gmail.com
Australia  Kaylene Loadsman  pakej@bigpond.com
Australia ASD Fran Burns frangelina@bigpond.com
Brazil Marcy Jaqua marcy.jaqua@gmail.com
Brazil ASD Gilma Alves de Souza  gilma_souza@hotmail.com
Delaware Linda Ferguson lindalferguson@verizon.net
Delaware ASD Pat Pelham footsgray@gmail.com
Florida Bobbie Hoglund  bhangel52@yahoo.com
Iowa  Doris Edwards  podaedwards@cox.net
Kansas John Coulter  coulter.john77@gmail.com
Manitoba Larry Jensen  lfj0104@aol.com
Montana Dolly Maxwell gkmax@rtconnect.net
Nevada Jan Boyer jan.boyer@live.com
Nevada ASD Barbie Holmes bholmes@ineract.ccsd.net
New Mexico Brenda Hansel kandbd@hotmail.com
New Mexico ASD Stacy Moses smoses_mahg@hotmail.com
Oklahoma Toni Tomlinson ttjenter@sbcglobal.net
Ontario Ron Johnson ronjohnson@comcast.net
Pennsylvania Georganna Murto  gmurto@gmail.com
Philippines Rose Marie Short rshortgg98@aol.com
Philippines ASD Marion Abian abianmarion@gmail.com
Saskatchewan Dianne Sears-Graham pgg0607@gmail.com

The HIKE Fund

HIKE Fund, Inc.  – United States

thehikefund.org

Send contributions to the HIKE Fund Secretary

Name Position/Duties
Donna Goede President
Claudia Hauser Vice President, First Reader
John Hauser Executive Secretary
Doris Edwards Director of Merchandise
Vicki Loughmiller Incentives & Jewelry Director
Leslie Hoglund Webmaster & Social Media
Jan Reinhart Director of State Coordinators
Connie Wharton Assistant Director of Merchandise
Amy Young Director of Fundraising
Karen Rudolph Treasurer
Evelyn Anne Ratcliffe Public Relations Director
Tiffany Ingles Administrative Secretary
Stephanie Lagerman Donor Recognition & Historian
Carol Mentges Audiologist