Committees & Appointments

Standing Committees
Appeals and Grievances
A&G-Chair Carolyn Block KS
A&G Rose Marie Short VA
A&G Dawn Raley OH
Finance
Finance-Chair (1 year) Michael Allen WI
Finance (2 years) Kenneth Bright DE
Finance (3 years) Linda Hendershot MO
Jurisprudence
Jurisprudence -Chair (1 year) Rick Holloway ID
Jurisprudence Lynell McCracken IN
Jurisprudence Lois Ann Sharpe OR
Jurisprudence Pamela Henderson KS
Jurisprudence Beth Bohlmann ND
Other Committees
Alumni Association
Alumni Association – Chair Michelle Miller-Galaz CA
Alumni Association Donna Garcia CA
Alumni Association Susan Rial AZ
Courtesy
Courtesy – Chair Judith (Judy) Wehrbein NE
Courtesy Gene Wehrbein NE
Courtesy Ronal Allen Koller WI
Credentials
Promotion-Chairman Donna Rae Dobkins AZ
Promotion Judy Burl VA
Promotion John Regner NY
Degree of Royal Purple
Degree of Royal Purple – Chair Barbara (Barbie) Holmes NV
Degree of Royal Purple Jennifer Nielsen QLD
Degree of Royal Purple Sandra Miller VA
Degree of Royal Purple Marsha Bright DE
Degree of Royal Purple Judith (Judy) Gordon IL
Degree of Royal Purple Stephanie Haywood IN
Educational Scholarships
Educational Scholarships – Chair Wauneta Warwick NE
Educational Scholarships Patricia Pelham MD
Educational Scholarships Patricia (Patty) Reardon WA
History Book
History Book – Chair Doris Edwards NE
History Book Charlotte Keel CA
Leadership
Leadership – Chair Nancy Saggio WI
Leadership Coley Dize VA
Leadership JoNeil Conley MI
Lily of the Valley
Lily of the Valley – Chair Laura Steljes AZ
Lily of the Valley Peggy Morgan OR
Lily of the Valley Amanda Leiner NV
Lily of the Valley Amanda Rehkamp IN
Lily of the Valley Lisa Diehl NV
MIJD Pageant 
MIJD Pageant-Chair Erin Jespersen WY
MIJD Pageant Amanda LeBlanc MN
MIJD Pageant Susan Springman VA
MIJD Pageant Julie Nims OR
MIJD Pageant Barbara (Bobbie) Hoglund FL
MIJD Pageant Barbara Cooper IL
Promotion
Promotion – Chair Barbara Von Lienen MD
Promotion Christina Tanous VA
Promotion Shelly Howrigon UT
Promotion Terri Brower MI
Ritual Revision
Ritual Revision – Chair Allison Buckman BC
Ritual Revision Janine Coley WI
Ritual Revision Frances (Fran) Burns QLD
Ritual Revision Marcy Jaqua CA
Ritual Revision Judy Gordon IL
Ritual Revision Amber Vipond NE
Ritual Revision Susan Goolsby NE
Session Arrangements Committee
Session Arrangements-Chair Trudy Else NE
Session Arrangements Toni Tomlinson OK
Session Arrangements Monica Prince OH
Session Arrangements Kathryn (Kathy) Rary VA
Session Arrangements Kathleen Meldrum VA
Session Arrangements Janet Hernandez OR
Session Arrangements Josephine Caudillo OR
Session Arrangements Jennifer Selock IL
Session Arrangements Karen Willard MI
Session Arrangements Holly Whitehead MI
Session Location
Session Location Maureen Wise WI
Supreme Bethel
Supreme Bethel – Chair LoriAnn Herzog KS
Supreme Bethel John Young OH
Supreme Bethel Melanie Schoonmaker VA
Supreme Bethel Nicoll (Nick) Smith OR
Supreme Bethel Amy Flowers MI
Competitions
Arts & Crafts
Arts & Crafts-Chairman Julie Deason OK
Arts & Crafts Connie Wharton KS
Arts & Crafts Judy Seitz MO
Drill Competition
Drill Competition – Chairman Nicole Bronson UT
Performing Arts
Performing Arts-Chairman Susan (Sue) Coulter WA
Performing Arts Diane Brown VA
Performing Arts Susan Rial AZ
Ritual Competition
Ritual Competition-Chairman Isabel (Dolly) Maxwell WY
Ritual Competition Dianne Regner NY
Ritual Competition Pam Van Duinen MI
Social Media Director
Social Media Director Jane-Elizabeth Harris QLD
Webmaster
Webmaster Kylie Holman NE
HIKE Fund United States
HIKE US President Donna Goede MO
HIKE US VP & First Reader Claudia Hauser IA
HIKE Executive Secretary John Hauser IA
HIKE Admin Secretary Tiffany Ingles IN
HIKE Fund Canada
HIKE CAN President
HIKE CAN Secretary/Treasurer
World Youth Foundation
HIKE US President Patty Reardon WA
HIKE US VP & First Reader Cheryl Campbell VA
HIKE Executive Secretary Joyce Johnson WI


Supreme Deputies & Assisting Supreme Deputies

Australia
Queensland Fran Burns supremedeputyqld@gmail.com
Brazil
Brazil Marcy Jaqua sdeputybrasil@gmail.com
Assisting Supreme Deputies – Brazil
Brazil (at large) Gilda de Fatima Ramazotti Grigolin jgrigolin33@gmail.com
Brazil (at large) Anna Karla Costa Rodrigues anninha_fjpe@hotmail.com
Brazil (at large) Paulo Roberto Branco de Souza sdarjfdj@gmail.com
Acre Joana Figueiredo da Mata jfdamata@gmail.com
Alagoas
Amapá Rafaela Felix rafaelaifap@gmail.com
Amazonas Francinara da Silva Lima narahlima16@gmail.com
Bahia Ivanildes da Silva C de Almeida pplala_mel@hotmail.com
Ceará Ivelise Maia Freitas ivelisemaia@hotmail.com
Distrito Federal Ludmila Siqueira Mota Viana fdjmila.hotmail.com
Espírito Santo Bianca Santos Silva biancasilva27es@gmail.com
Goiás #3, 9, 10, 11; Distrito Federal Amanda Oliveira Dias Duarte duarteamanda12@gmail.com
Goiás #1, 2, 5, 7, 8 Fernanda Gomes Paim fernandagomespaim@gmail.com
Maranhão Darrya Ckessya de Queiroz Lima darryackessya@yahoo.com.br
Mato Grosso Priscilla Lukachewski S Peixoto lukachewski@hotmail.com
Mato Grosso do Sul Rosana de Oliveira Camargo roro_sana@hotmail.com
Minas Gerais Ademir Eustáquio Ferreira ferreiraademir@yahoo.com.br
Pará Larissa do Socorro Martins Leal Biagi Cei laramartinsleal@hotmail.com
Paraiba   #1, 3, 4, 6, 13, 15, 16, 17 Camila Pereira Abrantes Sarmento camilaabranttes2@gmail.com
Paraiba   #7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 18, UD Areia Suedja E Costa Varela suedja.sda@gmail.com
Paraná Andréa P Manso de Mello Pacheco andreamellopacheco@gmail.com
Pernambuco  #1, 2, 3, 5, UD Olinda Juliana da Silva Alves juallves@live.com
Pernambuco  #6, 7, 8, 9, 10 Anna Karla Costa Rodrigues anninha_fjpe@hotmail.com
Piauí Kathlenn de Carvalho Bezerra kathy_bezerra@hotmail.com
Rio de Janeiro #4, 10, 13, 14, 15 Marcela Ferreira Schincaglia marcelasdafdjrj@gmail.com
Rio de Janeiro #1, 6, 9, 17, 18 Júlia Maria Peçanha Machado jumachado230@gmail.com
Rio Grande do Norte Giany Paiva Pedrosa giany.pedrosa@gmail.com
Rio Grande do Sul Bruna Faccin Camargo brunafaccinflor@hotmail.com
Rondonia  #1, 2, 6, 7 Elaine Cristina Dias dias.adv5378@gmail.com
Rondônia  #4, 5 Vitória Tomaz Azevedo Gambarra vitoriagambarra@gmail.com
Roraima Ailton Martins dos Santos ailtonrepre@hotmail.com
Santa Catarina  #1, 2, 3, 4, 8, 9, 11, 17, 20, 22, 23 Cristiane do Rocio Tissot de Sousa cristissot@gmail.com
Santa Catarina  #5, 6, 7, 10, 12, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21 Bernadete Terezinha Bodanese Rodegheri bernadeterodegheri@gmail.com
São Paulo Mariana Velho marivelho88@gmail.com
Sergipe Alessandro M. Fernandes Salgado alessandro.salgado@gmail.com
Canada
Alberta Susan Biesbroek susanbiesbroek@yahoo.com
Alberta – ASD Melissa Finn melissa.finn@outlook.com
Manitoba Larry Jensen lfj0104@aol.com
Manitoba Michelle Jensen michellejensen12@aol.com
Saskatchewan Dianne Sears-Graham pgg0607@gmail.com
Philippines
Philippines – ASD Marion Abian abianmarion@gmail.com
United States
Arizona Shelly Cole gojobie@aol.com
Florida Bobbie Hoglund bhangel52@yahoo.com
Florida – ASD Judy Burl jgburl@aol.com
Iowa Doris Edwards podaedwards@cox.net
Kentucky Patty Needham pneedham62@att.net
Kentucky – ASD Sandra Miller smille7335@aol.com
Montana Dolly Maxwell gkmax@rtconnect.net
Montana – ASD Jacqueline Evans badkitty633@msn.com
Nevada Amanda Leiner aleiner@unr.edu
Nevada Beth Cary momcaryjdr@gmail.com
New Mexico Shelly Cole gojobie@aol.com
New Mexico – ASD Stacy Moses smoses_mahg@hotmail.com
Oklahoma Jon Greene wx5nco@gmail.com
Oklahoma – ASD Toni Tomlinson ttjenter@gmail.com
Pennsylvania Georganna Murto gmurto@gmail.com
Pennsylvania – ASD Gabriela Conrad-DiStasio elaconrad@aol.com