Past Supremes

Year Supreme Guardian  & Associate Supreme Guardian Jurisdiction
21-22 Ethel T. Wead Mick (Founder) Nebraska
James Bednar Nebraska
22-23 Effie Redman Illinois
Benjamin Thomas Nebraska
23-24 Millicent McCord Loper Nebraska
Benjamin Thomas Nebraska
24-25 Mae Marcum Jacobs Illinois
Nicholas Murray Illinois
25-26 Lucy Crocker Illinois
Charles Beetem Maryland
26-27 Evelena Cockran Kansas
John Miehle Jr. Illinois
27-28 Marie Barnes Scott Ohio
Guy Hursh Kansas
28-29 Jenny Boswell Thomas California
Phillip Ross Wisconsin
29-30 Elle Falkenhainer Missouri
William Thompson Maryland
30-31 Florence Christy Oregon
Harry Schmidt District of Columbia
31-32 Harriet Hoover Minnesota
Frank Jones California
32-33 Gertrude Benjamin Utah
Herbert Dunaham Missouri
33-34 Ida Smith California
Guy Henderson Illinois
34-35 Edna Pauley Indiana
W.F. Cochran Kansas
35-36 Henrietta Fray Wisconsin
Curtis Christy Oregon
36-37 Harriet McArthur Missouri
Warren Tiler Sr. Utah
37-38 Elizabeth Warden Michigan
Edward Schauer Wisconsin
38-39 M. Virginia Thompson Maryland
Edward Way Idaho
39-40 Stella Jensen California
Louis Carl Virginia
40-41 Velma Schlorff Nebraska
Max Loewen Missouri
41-42 Hazel Bridge Arizona
Ralph Thompson Oregon
42-43 Enola Henry California
Arthur Seher Wisconsin
43-44 Rosa Schneeberger Illinois
George Hooper Ohio
44-45 Edna Burch Swanson Colorado
Clarence Krahmer Minnesota
45-46 Ura Feely Kansas
William Hirn Nebraska
46-47 Laura Wallace District of Columbia
Adam Trapp Illinois
47-48 Lessie Galles New Mexico
Mattrup Jensen California
48-49 Lula Leyda Washington
William Buchelt Wisconsin
49-50 Ruth Lawrence Jackson California
Allen Write Michigan
50-51 Beatrice Ross Virginia
Jerry Kosar Illinois
51-52 Jane Enockson Minnesota
Leon Larson California
52-53 Gladys Hall Oregon
Edward Hartig Kansas
53-54 Neva Slater Indiana
Otto Bullis Nebraska
54-55 Florence Melgard Idaho
John Pulling British Columbia
55-56 Laura Seher Wisconsin
Dalton Bundy Virginia
56-57 Ruth Mary Leavitt Missouri
James Crew Reynolds Wyoming
57-58 Charlotte Avery Swerm Arizona
Erik Anderson Maryland
58-59 Sylvia Benedict Ohio
George Garlach Illinois
59-60 Iva Owen California
Thorstein Larsen Utah
60-61 Dee Bundy Virginia
Ray Thorn Indiana
61-62 Gladys Claypool Washington
Ralph Wilson Kansas
62-63 Doris Benson Finey Nebraska
Carl Ehlert Oregon
63-64 Ruth Scouler Johnson Colorado
Perry Johnson California
64-65 Grace Becker Illinois
M.W. “Lee” Leaphart Virginia
65-66 Mary Etta Wright Pennsylvania
Herb Spong British Columbia
66-67 Velma Joy Bernie Oregon
Harvey Smith Nebraska
67-68 Velma Wilson Kansas
Richard Bruner California
68-69 Doris Angelroth Wisconsin
David Dinsdale Illinois
69-70 Ina Erith British Columbia
Howard Downer Wyoming
70-71 Agnes Bryant Ohio
Lonnie Williams Washington
71-72 Zelma McCauley California
Leland Gillette Utah
72-73 Annetta Poff Maryland
Elmer Randall Delaware
73-74 Sylvia Pon Brown Michigan
Leon Fleisher Virginia
74-75 Ruth Goss Indiana
William Witham Ohio
75-76 Idakatherina Schenk Missouri
George Cawcutt Wisconsin
76-77 Bertha Brown Pennsylvania
Carl Schou Nebraska
77-78 Irene Woodward Idaho
Roy Wyne District of Columbia
78-79 Delores Johnson Illinois
Wallace O’Brien Michigan
79-80 Haroldine Walker Delaware
Gene Bass Wyoming
80-81 Beatrice Atwood California
Robert Potter Arizona
81-82 Viola Browne Saskatchewan
George McCulloch Maryland
82-83 Audra Piner Indiana
James Chapman Kansas
83-84 Eileen Orton Oregon
Rodney Riddle Virginia
84-85 Delpha Hinman South Dakota
Albert Howe Missouri
85-86 Emma Tedrick Ohio
Charles Terrill Michigan
86-87 Hazel Gray Washington
Jack Halstad California
87-88 Diane Ross Maryland
John Mueller Delaware
88-89 Sandi Gibson Alberta
C.D. Elliot Jr. Virginia
89-90 Ruth O’Connell Duenk Wisconsin
Hubert Haynes Indiana
90-91 Lynda Stone Oregon
Harold Craig Washington
91-92 Marie Ackerman Minnesota
Robert Neff Ohio
92-93 Marlene Frakes Missouri
Graham Davey Arizona
93-94 Tomilynn W. McManus Washington
Kennely J. Bastin Indiana
94-95 Marty Schaefer California
Charles Bruce Virginia
95-96 Judith Bavister Queensland
James Patterson, Jr. Maryland
96-97 Brenda D. Hansel Utah
Bruce T. Haubrich Wisconsin
97-98 Miriam “Mim” Lamont British Columbia
Donald G. Harris Wyoming
98-99 Marilee Smiley Michigan
Bill Dinkmeyer Missouri
99-00 Valerie Cooper Idaho
John H. Smith Virginia
00-01 Judy Masters Kansas
Cline “Cub” Jack California
01-02 Vanessa Fowler Queensland
W.F. (Bill) Walker Washington
02-03 Susan Mentel Illinois
David Moffitt Utah
03-04 Shirley Bryngelson Wyoming
Ashley Underwood Missouri
04-05 Jeannine Hinman California
Bob Thurman Oregon
05-06 Louise Windbiel British Columbia
Ken Smiley Michigan
06-07 Denise Noonan Indiana
Tom Sapp Illinois
07-08 Janine Coley Wisconsin
  Mike Hoglund Maryland
08-09 Marilyn Olson Wyoming
Bob Clore Virginia
09-10 Elaine Gray Queensland
Dave Robblee Wyoming
10-11 Toni Underwood Missouri
Rick Holloway Idaho
11-12 Bobbie Hoglund Maryland
Randy Hansen Utah
12-13 RoseMarie Short California
Ron Johnson Michigan
13-14 Patty Reardon Washington
Gary Semaniuk Alberta
14-15 Barbara Cooper Illinois
  Mike Allen Wisconsin
15-16 Jeannie Link-Johnson Michigan
John Coulter Oregon
16-17 Pat Pelham Maryland
Tim McIsaac Manitoba
17-18 Shelly Cole Utah
Ralph Schmidt Missouri