Our members have the opportunity to lead on local, state-wide, and even international levels! These inspiring young women have the privilege of representing Job’s Daughters for the 2021-2022 year. 

Sarah Korducki

Supreme Bethel Honored Queen

PHQ Wisconsin

Theme: “Live your dash.”

Animal: Llama

Mascots: Appa & Momo (Avatar the Last Airbender)

Bethany Halpin

Miss International Job’s Daughter

PHQ Queensland

Motto: Beauty begins the moment you decide to be yourself.

Emblem: Butterfly

Colors: Pink, Yellow & Blue

Bible Verse: “‘For I know the plans I have for you,’ declares the Lord, ‘plans to prosper you and not to harm you, plans to give you hope and a future.'”- Jeremiah 29:11

Song: Touch the Sky (Brave)

Past Supreme Bethel Honored Queens
Year Supreme Bethel Honored Queen Jurisdiction
*indicates deceased
Honorary Supreme Queen
1952-1953 *Brenda Starr  
1953-54 *Joyce Cloakey Arizona
1954-55 *Amelia Dossett Indiana
1955-56 *Jacqueline Shadley Arizona
1956-57 *Denice Granke Delaware
1957-58 No information available  
1958-59 No information available  
1959-60 *Judy Blackburn Indiana
1960-61 *Sharon McFarland California
1961-62 *Jackie Morris Indiana
1962-63 *Nancy Nokes Montana
1963-64 *Amyda Dansberger Arizona
1964-65 *Joyce Meek Washington
1965-66 *Donna Storm Wisconsin
1966-67 *Nancy Johnson West Virginia
1967-68 *Cheryl Bull Virginia
1968-69 *Martha Hawbecker Pennsylvania
Supreme Bethel Honored Queen
1969-70 Diana Tuma Wyoming
1970-71 Patricia Heath Oklahoma
1971-72 Ellen Stinson Amick Wyoming
1972-73 Penny Barrett Nebraska
1973-74 Sue Lucas Arkansas
1974-75 Jackie Rider Indiana
1975-76 Shelle Brown Wisconsin
1976-77 Danita Cole Wisconsin
1977-78 Debbie Small Kentucky
1978-79 Judi Pare Montana
1979-80 Jeri Rice Wisconsin
1980-81 Stacy Snapp Simpson New Mexico
1981-82 Margo Mann Saskatchewan
1982-83 Wendy Stevens Maryland
1983-84 Donna Tremper Michigan
1984-85 Gladys Johnston Indiana
1985-86 Wendy Grove Pennsylvania
1986-87 Barbara Dalton Kansas
1987-88 Dannette-Lea Taylor Pennsylvania
1988-89 Amanda MacDonald Ontario
1989-90 Linda Perry Maryland
1990-91 Karrie Will Oregon
1991-92 Shannon Snell Arizona
1992-93 Lorinda Gruenig South Dakota
1993-94 Jennifer Taormina Smiley Nevada
1994-95 Shannon Galagan Manitoba
1995-96 Angela Willis South Dakota
1996-97 Kelle Fine Virginia
1997-98 Susanna Alley Utah
1998-99 Heather Reardon Washington
1999-00 *Susie Holmes Nevada
2000-01 Ariana Priest California
2001-02 Kelly Faiola Ohio
2002-03 Lisa Hauser Iowa
2003-04 Renea Spoonemore Wyoming
2004-05 Laureen Stadle Arizona
2005-06 Meghan Garribay Nevada
2006-07 Erin Duskey Pennsylvania
2007-08 Jette Brownlee Wyoming
2008-09 Jenna Larson Minnesota
2009-10 Arielle Gordon British Columbia
2010-11 Courtney Painter Delaware
2011-12 Kristi Frazier Oregon
2012-13 Genesis Jones Indiana
2013-14 Amber Galaz Washington
2014-15 Ellis Teboekhorst British Columbia
2015-16 Maddie Iroz Nevada
2016-17 Paige Abrahamson Alberta
2017-18 Aimee Bright Delaware
2018-19 Casey Bowles Ohio
2019-21 Gabriella Dimatteo Minnesota
Past Miss International Job's Daughters
Year Miss International Job’s Daughter Jurisdiction
* indicated deceased
1971-72 Ruth Kam Lin Meyers Pennsylvania
1972-73 JoAnn Iles Michigan
1973-74 Lori Chambers Ohio
1974-75 Megan Dorkins Colorado
1975-76 Julie Romohr Nebraska
1976-77 Corrine Matthews Alberta
1977-78 Cindy Buchenroth Wyoming
1978-79 Laura Nona Freeman Virginia
1979-80 Kimberly Fulcher District of Columbia
1980-81 Nancy Cole Pennsylvania
1981-82 Ruth Edgar Oklahoma
1982-83 Sherri Lynn Butler Virginia
1983-84 Elizabeth Lee Thomas Virginia
1984-85 Holly Stone Maryland
1985-86 Vanessa Dickie Fowler Queensland
1986-87 Michelle Kaneakua Hawaii
1987-88 Stephanie Wood Nebraska
1988-89 Teri Flick Colorado
1989-90 Wendy Eastburn-Teal Delaware
1990-91 Lonna Seibert Maryland
1991-92 Lisa Cianfarani Krijner Ontario
1992-93 Jennifer Mentel Frank Illinois
1993-94 Kae Young Hamilton Nevada
1994-95 Kay Weber Washington
1995-96 Erin George Wyoming
1996-97 Marion Jaimee T UY Philippines
1997-98 Amber Volner South Dakota
1998-99 Amanda LeBlanc Minnesota
1999-00 Tracy Dahl Washington
2000-01 Carmen Wilson Queensland
2001-02 Julie Ramey Oregon
2002-03 Carrie Gonsor (Resigned) South Dakota
2002-03 Amanda Centers Kentucky
2003-04 Megan Cook Idaho
2004-05 Teirnee Childers Arizona
2005-06 Chelsey Galbraith Alberta
2006-07 Erin Leigh Wesshaar Wyoming
2007-08 Brittney Utley Kentucky
2008-09 Megan Semaniuk Alberta
2009-10 Anastasiya Kryzhanivska Alberta
2010-11 Aline Busnardo Rio de Janeiro
2011-12 Brianna Richards Alberta
2012-13 Emily Dyer Wisconsin
2013-14 Brianna Hall Missouri
2014-15 Caitlyn Washington Missouri
2015-16 Sarah Leeper Nebraska
2016-17 Taila Gouge Queensland
2017-18 Hannah Gerow Oklahoma
2018-19 Kayleigh Pierson Oregon
2019-21 Christine Mae Garcia Philippines

SUPREME BETHEL OFFICERS

PAIGE- IA

Supreme Bethel
Senior Princess

JENNA- MO

Supreme Bethel
Junior Princess

WILLOW- CA

Supreme Bethel
Guide

REBECCA- SE

Supreme Bethel
Marshal

ELENA- PA

Supreme Bethel
Recorder

TALIYAH- QLD

Supreme Bethel
Treasurer

CAITLIN- OK

Supreme Bethel
Librarian

ZSERINA- PHL

Supreme Bethel
Musician

ANGELIA- AB

Supreme Bethel
Chaplain

ELANA- NE

Supreme Bethel
First Messenger

AUDREY- OR

Supreme Bethel
Second Messenger

JENNIFER- SK

Supreme Bethel
Third Messenger

MANUELA- SP

Supreme Bethel
Fourth Messenger

AMANDA- GO

Supreme Bethel
Fifth Messenger

DANI- UT

Supreme Bethel
Senior Custodian

STEPHANIE- MN

Supreme Bethel
Junior Custodian

EMMA- AZ

Supreme Bethel
Inner Guard

STEPHANIE- AL

Supreme Bethel
Outer Guard

SUPREME BETHEL REPRESENTATIVES

CAROLINA- PB

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Acre

LARISSA- MS

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Alagoas

ROBYN- VA

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Alberta

ISABEL- WY

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Amapá

LARA- BA

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Amazonas

TRISTAN- CO

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Bahia

ANA- MG

Supreme Bethel Representative
to British Columbia

ISABELA- RS

Supreme Bethel Representative
to CA 1&2

MARIA- PI

Supreme Bethel Representative
to CA 3&4

LILY- DM

Supreme Bethel Representative
to CA 5&6

VICTORIAH- ID

Supreme Bethel Representative
to CA 7&8

ESTER- MT

Supreme Bethel Representative
to CA 9&10

JONORA- NV

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Ceará

LETICIA- SC

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Colorado

MARIA- CE

Supreme Bethel Representative
to DelMar

MIAKAH- KS

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Distrito Federal

OLIVIA- MT

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Espírito Santo

LINDSEY- MB

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Florida

MELISSA- RN

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Goiás

LUIZA- AP

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Idaho

OLIVIA- IN

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Illinois

EVIE- BC

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Indiana

CALISSA- OH

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Iowa

JULIA- PR

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Kansas

LETICIA- RJ

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Kentucky

JACKIE- WA

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Manitoba

MAURISA- IL

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Maranhão

DESIREE- OH

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Mato Grosso

ERIN- WY

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Mato Grosso do Sul

MACKENZIE- KS

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Michigan

SAMANTHA- VA

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Minas Gerais

DAPHNE- RS

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Minnesota

HANNA- RN

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Missouri

JORDAN- MI

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Montana

TREYCIE- MG

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Nebraska

BEATRIZ- SC

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Nevada

ROBERTA- CE

Supreme Bethel Representative
to New Mexico

MYA- ID

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Ohio

ELICIA- PI

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Oklahoma

GYSILENNE- PE

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Oregon

TRICIA- CO

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Pará

JEN- VA

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Paraíba

CHLOE- NV

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Paraná

JENNA- DM

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Pennsylvania

DANILYNN- MT

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Pernambuco

NATASHA- IL

Supreme Bethel Representative
to the Philippines

ANDRESSA- AP

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Piauí

LETICIA- RJ

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Queensland

HANNAH- BC

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Rio de Janeiro

MARIA- PR

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Rio Grande do Norte

ANNA LUIZA- BA

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Rio Grande do Sul

HOPE- IN

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Rondônia

BEATRIZ- MS

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Roraima

ANA VICTORIAH- MG

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Santa Catarina

DEE- MB

Supreme Bethel Representative
to São Paulo

DREW- AB

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Saskatchewan

VICTORIA- PA

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Sergipe

SYDNEY- CA

Supreme Bethel Representative
to South Dakota

KAYLEY- IN

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Utah

MARIHA- MG

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Virginia

HAILEY- AZ

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Washington

JULIA- MN

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Wisconsin

OLIVIA- WI

Supreme Bethel Representative
to Wyoming