Supreme Bethel Honored Queen

37996449_10212718429777748_8905220728085807104_n

Casey Bowles, PHQ Ohio

Supreme Bethel Honored Queen 2018-2019

Mascot Stitch
Emblem Pineapples
Quote “Ohana means family. Family means nobody gets left behind or forgotten.” – Lilo and Stitch
Song Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride
Colors Red and Blue


Past Supreme Queens

Year

Queen of the Ball

Pre-1949 No Information Available
1949-1950 Picture of the crowning of the Queen of the Ball
1950-1951 Marian Maggard
1951-1952 Marliyn Muehn of America, Margit MacArthur of Canada
1952-1953 Brenda Starr
1953-1954 Joyce Cloakley, Arizona

 

Year Honorary Supreme Queen Jurisdiction
1954-1955 Amelia Dossett Indiana
1955-1956 Jacqueline Shadler Arizona
1956-1957 Denice Granke Delaware
1957-1958 Margaret Odum New Mexico
1958-1959 No Information
1959-1960 Judy Blackburn Indiana
1960-1961 Sharon McFarland California
1961-1962 Jackie Morris Indiana
1962-1963 Nancy Nokes Montana
1963-1964 Amyda Dansberger Arizona
1964-1965 Joyce Meeks Washington
1965-1966 Donna Strom Wisconsin
1966-1967 Nancy Johnson West Virginia
1967-1968 Cheryl Bull Virginia
1968-1969 Martha Hawbecker Pennsylvania

 

Year Supreme Bethel Honored Queen Jurisdiction
1969-1970 Diana Tuma Wyoming
1970-1971 Patricia Heath Oklahoma
1971-1972 Ellen Stinson Wyoming
1972-1973 Penny Barrette Nebraska
1973-1974 Sue Lucas Arkansas
1974-1975 Jackie Rider Indiana
1975-1976 Shelle Brown Wisconsin
1976-1977 Danita Cole Wisconsin
1977-1978 Debbie Small Kentucky
1978-1979 Judi Pare Montana
1979-1980 Jeri Rice (Lesia Oshorn, Arizona, resigned) Wisconsin
1980-1981 Stacy Snapp New Mexico
1981-1982 Margo Mann Saskatchewan
1982-1983 Wendy Stevens Maryland
1983-1984 Donna Tremper Michigan
1984-1985 Gladys Johnston Indiana
1985-1986 Wendy Grove Pennsylvania
1986-1987 Barbara Dalton Kansas
1987-1988 Danette-Lea Taylor Pennsylvania
1988-1989 Amanda MacDonald Ontario
1989-1990 Linda Perry Maryland
1990-1991 Karie Will Oregon
1991-1992 Shannon Snell Arizona
1992-1993 Lorinda Gruenig South Dakota
1993-1994 Jennifer Taormina Nevada
1994-1995 Shannon Galagan Manitoba
1995-1996 Angela Willis South Dakota
1996-1997 Kelle Fine Virginia
1997-1998 Susanna Alley Utah
1998-1999 Heather Rearson Washington
1999-2000 SusanAnn Holmes Nevada
2000-2001 Ariana Priest California
2001-2002 Kelly Faiola Ohio
2002-2003 Lisa Hauser Iowa
2003-2004 Renea Spoonemore Wyoming
2004-2005 Laureen Stadle Arizona
2005-2006 Meghan Garibay Nevada
2006-2007 Erin Duskey Pennsylvania
2007-2008 Jetta Brownlee Wyoming
2008-2009 Jenna Larson Minnesota
2009-2010 Arielle Gordon British Columbia
2010-2011 Courtney Painter Delaware
2011-2012 Kristi Frazier Oregon
2012-2013 Genesis Jones Indiana
2013-2014 Amber Galaz Washington
2014-2015 Ellis Teboekhorst British Columbia
2015-2016 Maddie Iroz Nevada
2016-2017 Paige Abrahamson Alberta
2017-2018 Aimee Bright Delaware