Supreme Bethel

About the Supreme Bethel:

The Supreme Bethel consists of Job’s Daughters from around the world. The Supreme Bethel Officers, Representatives, Installing Officers and Installing Flag Bearers are selected at the Supreme Bethel meeting held at Supreme Session each year.  In its present form, the Supreme Bethel dates back to 1969.  Before that rather than a Supreme Bethel Honored Queen, an Honorary Supreme Queen was selected.  That dated back to 1954.  Prior to that, a “Queen of the Ball” was selected.  No information prior to 1949 is available.

Supreme Bethel Officers

Position First Name Last Name Jurisdiction
Honored Queen Aimee Bright Delaware
Senior Princess Kelsea Hall Virginia
Junior Princess Paige Thomas Maryland
Guide Rebecca Rowlings Queensland
Marshal Tristen Kurr Nevada
Musician Gabriella Dimatteo Minnesota
Chaplain Samantha Harman Iowa
Recorder Morgan Crompton Wyoming
Treasurer Samantha England Oklahoma
Librarian Amanda Aiken Missouri
1st Messenger Keanna Darrah Gran Philippines
2nd Messenger Alicia Griffing Utah
3rd Messenger Cassandra Netols Illinois
4th Messenger Jessica Korducki Wisconsin
5th Messenger Mackenna Byce British Columbia
Sr Custodian Hannah Leeper Nebraska
Jr Custodian Nycole Godsave California
Inner Guard Alyssa Kline Pennsylvania
Outer Guard Alicia Peel South Dakota

Supreme Bethel Representatives

Representative To First Name Last Name Jurisdiction
Acre Storey Watkins Manitoba
Alagoas Rachel Szekeres Ontario
Alaska Annabelle Hadley Indiana
Alberta Keziah Eggert Michigan
Amapa Shelbie Bellamy Arizona
Amazonas Brooke Bishop Illinois
Arizona Cheyenne Espinosa Colorado
Bahia Andrianna Loraas Alberta
British Columbia Kat Gardner Ohio
CA 1&2 Kayleigh Pierson Oregon
CA 3&4 Cloe Toombs Washington
CA 5&6 Elena Jones Florida
CA 7&8 Samantha Maxey Idaho
CA 9&10 Lily Lagerman Kansas
Ceara Ryan Whitney Wisconsin
Colorada/Colorado Meckenzie Yeager Missouri
Deleware/Delaware Elle Norton Washington
District Federal Sheaden Bellamy Arizona
Espirito Santo Madelyn Childs California
Florida Arlee Skogsberg Idaho
Goias Jordyn Olson Colorado
Idaho Ivy McCullough British Columbia
Illinois Mikya Fox Nebraska
Indiana Drew Oplimo Alberta
Iowa Lauren McKinney Utah
Kansas Kylee Wiersma Minnesota
Kentucky Avey Jesperson Wyoming
Manitoba Renee Stephens Kansas
Maranhao Tessa Vasquez Indiana
Maryland Mekenzie Cruz Oklahoma
Mato Grasso Lily Insley Ontario
Mato Grasso do Sul Mia Alamo Pennsylvania
Michigan Jessica Solan Nevada
Minas Gerais Ma. Katrina Nicole Lovero Philippines
Minnesota Kristina Baldwin Oregon
Missouri Nevaeh Seda South Dakota
Montana Aerin Schafferius Queensland
Nebraska Gabriella Rodriguez Maryland
Nevada Haily Lashlee Delaware
New Mexico Kathryn Wolfe Virginia
Ohio Ebby Smith Illinois
Oklahoma Taylor Stork Iowa
Ontario Hannah Kreiser British Columbia
Oregon Kristin Tubbs California
Para Cally Rodriguez Maryland
Paraiba Jordan Schroeder Washington
Parana Roslyn Stewart Nevada
Pennsylvania Emma Lynn Lehman Colorado
Permanbuco Marianne Oliver Delaware
Phillipines Katie Warwick Nebraska
Piaui Cecilia Hoyt Utah
Queensland Maddie Pratt Illinois
Rio De Janiero Rishanah Heaps Queensland
Rio Grande Do Norte Gabrielle Warrenfeltz Pennsylvania
Rio Grande Do Sol Samantha Tolman Idaho
Rondonia Angelia Goguen Alberta
Roraima Kyra Rial Arizona
Sao Paulo Megan Warnygora Minnesota
Santa Catarina Jessica Nester Virginia
Saskatawan Alicia Linduer Missouri
Sergipe Jessica Zahn South Dakota
South Dakota Cathleen Kinders Kansas
Utah Isabel Alger Indiana
Virginia Emma Bingheim Wisconsin
Washington Natalee Ramirez Wyoming
Wisconsin Cassi Cole Wyoming
Wyoming Hannah Faney Pennsylvania

Installing Officers 2017

Position Name Jurisdiction
Installing Guide Alyssa Prince Ohio
Installing Marshal Olivia Taylor Minnesota
Installing Recorder Joan Knutson South Dakota
Installing Chaplain Kaylee Tucker Utah
Installing Senior Custodian Delanie Crabtree Oregon
Installing Junior Custodian Tiffany Corzinsky Delaware
Installing American Flag Bearer Britney Ballinsky Maryland
Installing Canadian Flag Bearer Morgan O’Neil Wyoming
Installing Australian Flag Bearer Jennifer Dahl Idaho
Installing Philippines Flag Bearer Justice Merriman Kansas
Installing Brazilian Flag Bearer Isabella Kendle Nebraska

Supreme Bethel Committee

Position Name Jurisdiction
Supreme Bethel Guardian Jan Boyer Utah
Associate Supreme Bethel Guardian John Vezeau Missouri
Committee Member Kristi Guthmiller Kansas
Committee Member Ian Milne Queensland
Committee Member Lori Herzog Oklahoma
Committee Member John Young Ohio