Supreme Bethel

About the Supreme Bethel:

The Supreme Bethel consists of Job’s Daughters from around the world. The Supreme Bethel Officers, Representatives, Installing Officers and Installing Flag Bearers are selected at the Supreme Bethel meeting held at Supreme Session each year.  In its present form, the Supreme Bethel dates back to 1969.  Before that rather than a Supreme Bethel Honored Queen, an Honorary Supreme Queen was selected.  That dated back to 1954.  Prior to that, a “Queen of the Ball” was selected.  No information prior to 1949 is available.

Supreme Bethel Officers

SB Officers

Supreme Bethel Honored Queen Paige Abrahamson Alberta
Supreme Bethel Senior Princess Francesca Dimatteo Minnesota
Supreme Bethel Junior Princess Ashley DeWit Idaho
Supreme Bethel Guide Caitlin Worthington Virginia
Supreme Bethel Marshal Samantha England Oklahoma
Supreme Bethel Chaplain Cassandra Allen Oregon
Supreme Bethel Treasurer Colleen Danielle Bueno Philippines
Supreme Bethel Musician Kathlyn McConnell Illinois
Supreme Bethel Recorder Corrine Harden Maryland
Supreme Bethel Librarian Sarah Sellers Pennsylvania
Supreme Bethel First Messenger Stacie Paul Indiana
Supreme Bethel Second Messenger Emanuele Machado Rio de Janeiro
Supreme Bethel Third Messenger Elizabeth DiFrances Wisconsin
Supreme Bethel Fourth Messenger Valerie Thomas Washington
Supreme Bethel Fifth Messenger Danielle Vickers Kansas
Supreme Bethel Senior Custodian Karisa Pierce Florida
Supreme Bethel Junior Custodian Amanda Kuenzl Michigan
Supreme Bethel Inner Guard Brittany Hall Missouri
Supreme Bethel Outer Guard Alicia Peel South Dakota

Supreme Bethel Representatives

 SB Reps
Acre Rebecca Harradine Queensland
Alagoas Alexis Mollison Ontario
Alaska Katrina Jandro Montana
Alberta Diana Peatman British Columbia
Amapa Sara Murray Delaware
Amazonas Jordyn Olson Colorado
Arizona Liye Whalen Ohio
Bahia Ashlyn Heyl Nevada
British Columbia Sheaden Bellamy Arizona
California 1&2 Emma Vanzyl Utah
California 3&4 Natalee Ramirez Wyoming
California 5&6 Shelby Hastings Nebraska
California 7&8 Storey Watkins Manitoba
California 9&10 Anna Roberts Saskatchewan
Ceara Gabriela Harrold California
Colorado Lily Lagerman Kansas
Delaware Andrianna Loraas Alberta
Distrito Federal Mikayla Yarbrough Florida
Espirito Santo Taylor Linden Oklahoma
Florida Jenna Skinner Maryland
Goias Rachel Szekeres Ontario
Idaho Emily Pierson Oregon
Illinois Meghan Buckman British Columbia
Indiana Janessa Carley Nebraska
Iowa Rebecca Brackin Delaware
Kansas Ashley Dabbs Wisconsin
Kentucky Stephanie Ramirez Washington
Manitoba Tristen Kurr Nevada
Maranhao Shelbie Bellamy Arizona
Maryland Bayleigh Yeager Missouri
Mato Grosso Mariko Yamamoto Michigan
Mato Grosso do Sul Lauren McKinney Utah
Michigan Alexandra Blankfeld Ohio
Minas Gerais Shaylah Duff Colorado
Minnesota Joelene Ramirez Wyoming
Missouri CalliRose Fry Indiana
Montana Chloe Rogers Illinois
Nebraska Hannah Fahey Pennsylvania
Nevada Ella Orgill Idaho
New Mexico Kira Mudrey Saskatchewan
Ohio Camran Kekoa-Dearhart Virginia
Oklahoma Kylee Wiersma Minnesota
Ontario Mira Angelia Celzo California
Oregon Britney Peel South Dakota
Para Athena Millicynth Rentoy Philippines
Paraiba Alyssa Kline Pennsylvania
Parana Alexis Ericsson Idaho
Pennsylvania Elizabeth Stutzman Nevada
Pernambuco Hayley Grigsby Oklahoma
Philippines Kyra Coyle-Desilets Illinois
Piaui McKenzie Scheafer Ohio
Queensland Rebecca Candler Maryland
Rio de Janeiro Isabella Grochowski Minnesota
Rio Grande do Norte Kindal Pierce Florida
Rio Grande do Sol Kaitlyn Hensley Arizona
Rondonia Tabitha Wilson Oregon
Roraima Jasmine Wigner Michigan
Santa Catarina Audrey Spahr Nebraska
Sao Paulo Meckenzie Yeager Missouri
Saskatchewan Jamey Gallo California
Sergipe Isabel Alger Indiana
South Dakota Elizabeth Roberts Saskatchewan
Utah Zoe Lane Wisconsin
Virginia Alaina Wittner Colorado
Washington Jessica Norton Utah
Wisconsin Jasmine Hoglund Virginia
Wyoming Aimee Bright Delaware

Supreme Bethel Installing Officers for 2016

Installing Guide Molly Cebulla Washington
Installing Marshal Abigail Beker Kansas
Installing Chaplain Lillian Flanery Missouri
Installing Recorder Natasha Franzen Nevada
Installing Senior Custodian Laurah Duff Colorado
Installing Junior Custodian Amelia McIe Ohio
Installing American Flag Bearer Britney Belinski Maryland
Installing Canadian Flag Bearer Ashlon Wright Utah
Installing Australian Flag Bearer Sylena Miller Delaware
Installing Philippines Flag Bearer Adrianna Collman Pennsylvania
Installing Brazilian Flag Bearer Jessica Korducki Wisconsin
Installing Musician Molly Anderson California
Installing Bethel Flag Bearer Amanda Gale Florida

Supreme Bethel Committee

Position Name Jurisdiction
Supreme Bethel Guardian Kathy Morgan Maryland
Associate Supreme Bethel Guardian David Costa British Columbia
Committee Member 2016-2017 Jan Boyer Utah
Committee Member 2016-2017 John Vezeau Missouri
Committee Member 2017-2018 Kristi Guthmiller Kansas
Committee Member 2017-2018 Ross Kirk Queensland