Our Leaders

Youth Leaders

Our members have the opportunity to lead on local, state-wide, and even international levels. Miss International Job’s Daughter and the Supreme Bethel Honored Queen are the international youth leaders. They lead and serve as the member representatives for a time span of one year.

Leticia

Supreme Bethel Honored Queen
PHQ, Rio de Janeiro

Past Supreme Bethel Honored Queens
Year Supreme Bethel Honored Queen Jurisdiction
*indicates deceased
Honorary Supreme Queen
1952-1953 *Brenda Starr
1953-54 *Joyce Cloakey Arizona
1954-55 * Amelia Dossett Indiana
1955-56 *Jacqueline Shadley Arizona
1956-57 *Denice Granke Delaware
1957-58 No information available
1958-59 No information available
1959-60 *Judy Blackburn Indiana
1960-61 *Sharon McFarland California
1961-62 *Jackie Morris Indiana
1962-63 *Nancy Nokes Montana
1963-64 *Amyda Dansberger Arizona
1964-65 *Joyce Meek Washington
1965-66 *Donna Storm Wisconsin
1966-67 *Nancy Johnson West Virginia
1967-68 *Cheryl Bull Virginia
1968-69 *Martha Hawbecker Pennsylvania
Supreme Bethel Honored Queen
1969-70 Diana Tuma Wyoming
1970-71 Patricia Heath Oklahoma
1971-72 Ellen Stinson Amick Wyoming
1972-73 Penny Barrett Nebraska
1973-74 Sue Lucas Arkansas
1974-75 Jackie Rider Indiana
1975-76 Shelle Brown Wisconsin
1976-77 Danita Cole Wisconsin
1977-78 Debbie Small Kentucky
1978-79 Judy Pare Montana
1979-80 Jeri Rice Wisconsin
1980-81 Stacy Snapp Simpson New Mexico
1981-82 Margo Mann Saskatchewan
1982-83 Wendy Stevens Maryland
1983-84 Donna Tremper Michigan
1984-85 Gladys Johnston Indiana
1985-86 Wendy Grove Pennsylvania
1986-87 Barbara Dalton Kansas
1987-88 Dannette-Lea Taylor Pennsylvania
1988-89 Amanda MacDonald Ontario
1989-90 Linda Perry Maryland
1990-91 Karrie Will Oregon
1991-92 Shannon Snell Arizona
1992-93 Lorinda Gruenig South Dakota
1993-94 Jennifer Taormina Smiley Nevada
1994-95 Shannon Galagan Manitoba
1995-96 Angela Willis South Dakota
1996-97 Kelle Fine Virginia
1997-98 Susanna Alley Utah
1998-99 Heather Reardon Washington
1999-00 *Susie Holmes Nevada
2000-01 Ariana Priest California
2001-02 Kelly Faiola Ohio
2002-03 Lisa Hauser Iowa
2003-04 Renea Spoonemore Wyoming
2004-05 Laureen Stadle Arizona
2005-06 Meghan Garribay Nevada
2006-07 Erin Duskey Pennsylvania
2007-08 Said Brownlee Wyoming
2008-09 Jenna Larson Minnesota
2009-10 Arielle Gordon British Columbia
2010-11 Courtney Painter Delaware
2011-12 Kristi Frazier Oregon
2012-13 Genesis Jones Indiana
2013-14 Amber Galaz Washington
2014-15 Ellis Teboekhorst British Columbia
2015-16 Maddie Iroz Nevada
2016-17 Paige Abrahamson Alberta
2017-18 Aimee Bright Delaware
2018-19 Casey Bowles Ohio
2019-21 Gabriella Dimatteo Minnesota
2021-22 Sarah Korducki Wisconsin

Natasha

Miss International Job’s Daughter
PHQ, Illinois

Past Miss International Job's Daughters
Year Miss International Job’s Daughter Jurisdiction
* indicated deceased
1971-72 Ruth Kam Lin Meyers Pennsylvania
1972-73 JoAnn Iles Michigan
1973-74 Lori Chambers Ohio
1974-75 Megan Dorkins Colorado
1975-76 Julie Romohr Nebraska
1976-77 Corrine Matthews Alberta
1977-78 Cindy Buchenroth Wyoming
1978-79 Laura Nona Freeman Virginia
1979-80 Kimberly Fulcher District of Columbia
1980-81 Nancy Cole Pennsylvania
1981-82 Ruth Edgar Oklahoma
1982-83 Sherri Lynn Butler Virginia
1983-84 Elizabeth Lee Thomas Virginia
1984-85 Holly Stone Maryland
1985-86 Vanessa Dickie Fowler Queensland
1986-87 Michelle Kaneakua Hawaii
1987-88 Stephanie Wood Nebraska
1988-89 Teri Flick Colorado
1989-90 Wendy Eastburn-Teal Delaware
1990-91 Lonna Seibert Maryland
1991-92 Lisa Cianfarani Krijner Ontario
1992-93 Jennifer Mentel Frank Illinois
1993-94 Kae Young Hamilton Nevada
1994-95 Kay Weber Washington
1995-96 Erin George Wyoming
1996-97 Marion Jaimee T UY Philippines
1997-98 Amber Volner South Dakota
1998-99 Amanda LeBlanc Minnesota
1999-00 Tracy Dahl Washington
2000-01 Carmen Wilson Queensland
2001-02 Julie Ramey Oregon
2002-03 Carrie Gonsor (Resigned) South Dakota
2002-03 Amanda Centers Kentucky
2003-04 Megan Cook Idaho
2004-05 Ternee Childers Arizona
2005-06 Chelsey Galbraith Alberta
2006-07 Erin Leigh Wesshaar Wyoming
2007-08 Brittney Utley Kentucky
2008-09 Megan Semaniuk Alberta
2009-10 Anastasiya Kryzhanivska Alberta
2010-11 Aline Busnardo Rio de Janeiro
2011-12 Brianna Richards Alberta
2012-13 Emily Dyer Wisconsin
2013-14 Brianna Hall Missouri
2014-15 Caitlyn Washington Missouri
2015-16 Sarah Leeper Nebraska
2016-17 Taila Gouge Queensland
2017-18 Hannah Gerow Oklahoma
2018-19 Kayleigh Pierson Oregon
2019-21 Christine Mae Garcia Philippines
2021-22 Bethany Halpin Queensland
Supreme Bethel Officers
Supreme Bethel Senior Princess – Isis O (Acre)
Supreme Bethel Junior Princess – Laysla M (Minas Gerais)
Supreme Bethel Guide – Hailey H (Arizona)
Supreme Bethel Marshal – Tayley J (Idaho)
Supreme Bethel Recorder – Vanessa D (DelMar)
Supreme Bethel Chaplain – Sasha E (Minnesota)
Supreme Bethel Musician – Tricia K (Colorado)
Supreme Bethel Treasurer – Emily B (Illinois)
Supreme Bethel Librarian – Rachel R (British Columbia)
Supreme Bethel First Messenger – Julia S (Alberta)
Supreme Bethel Second Messenger – Larissa M (Nebraska)
Supreme Bethel Third Messenger – Brynlee W (Oklahoma)
Supreme Bethel Fourth Messenger – Daliya H (Utah)
Supreme Bethel Fifth Messenger – Sierra H (Michigan)
Supreme Bethel Senior Custodian – Heather SG (Nevada)
Supreme Bethel Junior Custodian – Maria S (Bahia)
Supreme Bethel Inner Guard – Tory H (Montana)
Supreme Bethel Outer Guard – Jenna W (Missouri)
Supreme Bethel Representatives
Acre – Melissa C (Rondonia)
Alagoas – Lily B (Oregon)
Alberta – Daphne C (South Dakota)
Amapá – Avey J (Wyoming)
Amazonas – Zareena I (Philippines)
Arizonia – Storey W (Manitoba)
Bahia – Laila W (Indiana)
British Columbia – Lauren L (RS)
California 1&2 – Sami E (Washington)
California 3&4 – Morgan L (Wisconsin)
California 5&6 – Lara P (Santa Catarina)
California 7&8 – AJ J (Kansas)
California 9&10 – Emanuelle G (Goias)
Ceará – Leticia M (Parana)
Colorado – Gabrielle H (Ohio)
DelMar – Renata G (Alagoas)
Espírito Santo – Victoria S (Virginia)
Goiás-Distrito Federal – Vitoria S (Amapa)
Idaho – Cecilia K (Iowa)
Illinois – Molly S (Queensland)
Indiana – Delaney S (Pennsylvania)
Iowa – Natalie L (California)
Kansas – Karolina M (Ceara)
Kentucky – Alexis R (Michigan)
Manitoba – Maria F (Ceara)
Maranhão – Clara M (Rio Grande do Sul)
Mato Grosso – Yasmin S (Minas Gerais)
Mato Grosso do Sul – Rylee R (Idaho)
Michigan – Sophia G (British Columbia)
Minas Gerais – Elena L (Pennsylvania)
Minnesota – Jayna F (Washington)
Missouri – Carla J (Rondonia)
Montana – Maria D (Amapa)
Nebraska – Sonya S (Ohio)
Nevada – Kayley C (Iowa)
New Mexico – Miabelle H (Queensland)
Ohio – Esmeralda M (Wisconsin)
Oklahoma – Kerry N (Virginia)
Oregon – Megan C (Illinois)
Pará – Amanda S (Goias e Distrito Federal)
Paraíba – Keira B (Oklahoma)
Paraná – Marley C (Nevada)
Pennsylvania – Dee P (Manitoba)
Pernambuco – Belle C (California)
Philippines – Carolina DR (Parana)
Piauí – Sheree S (Philippines)
Queensland -Sofawni G (Oregon)
Rio de Janeiro – Alison T (Arizona)
Rio Grande do Norte – Sarah W (Nebraska)
Rio Grande do Sul – Maya H (Colorado)
Rondônia – Angel W (Missouri)
Roraima – Megan T (Utah)
Santa Catarina – Maria E (Acre)
São Paulo – MacKenzie T (Kansas)
Saskatchewan – Catharina A (Bahia)
South Dakota – Ruthie N (Montana)
Utah – Caroline W (DelMar)
Virginia – Krisalyn C (Minnesota)
Washington – Charlie S (Wyoming)
Wisconsin – Annabelle H (Indiana)
Wyoming – Holly G (Oregon)

Adult Leaders

Supreme Guardian Council

The Supreme Council is the governing body of Job’s Daughters International.  It is composed of dedicated adult leaders from around the world who are responsible for the growth and success of our members. The Supreme Guardian, the Associate Supreme Guardian, the Vice Supreme Guardian, the Vice Associate Supreme Guardian, the Supreme Guide, the Supreme Inner Guard, the Supreme Marshal, and the Supreme Outer Guard are the elected leaders of the Supreme Guardian Council.

Let Union and Harmony Prevail

Motto:  To be fair is to do good
Watchwords:  Guide Us, Teach Us, Love Us
Flower:  Lily of the Valley

Maureen Wise

Supreme Guardian

Past Supreme Guardians
Year Supreme Guardian Jurisdiction
1921-22 Ethel T. Wead Mick (Founder) Nebraska
1922-23 Effie Redman Illinois
1923-24 Millicent McCord Loper Nebraska
1924-25 Mae Marc Jacobs Indiana
1925-26 Lucy Crocker Illinois
1926-27 Evelena Cockran Kansas
1927-28 Marie Barnes Scott Ohio
1928-29 Jenny Boswell Thomas California
1929-30 Elle Falkenhainer Missouri
1930-31 Florence Christy Oregon
1931-32 Harriet Hoover Minnesota
1932-33 Gertrude Benjamin Utah
1933-34 Ida Smith California
1934-35 Edna Pauley Indiana
1935-36 Henrietta Fray Wisconsin
1936-37 Harriet McArthur Missouri
1937-38 Elizabeth Warden Michigan
1938-39 M. Virginia Thompson Maryland
1939-40 Stella Jensen California
1940-41 Velma Schlorff Nebraska
1941-42 Hazel Bridge Arizona
1942-43 Enola Henry California
1943-44 Rosa Schneeberger Illinois
1944-45 Edna Burch Swanson Colorado
1945-46 Ura Feely Kansas
1946-47 Laura Wallace District of Columbia
1947-48 Lessie Wales New Mexico
1948-49 Lula Leyda Washington
1949-50 Ruth Lawrence Jackson California
1950-51 Beatrice Ross Virginia
1951-52 Jane Enockson Minnesota
1952-53 Gladys Hall Oregon
1953-54 Neva Slater Indiana
1954-55 Florence Melgard Idaho
1955-56 Laura Seer Wisconsin
1956-57 Ruth Mary Leavitt Missouri
1957-58 Charlotte Avery Swerm Arizona
1958-59 Sylvia Benedict Ohio
1959-60 Iva Owen California
1960-61 Dee Bundy Virginia
1961-62 Gladys Claypool Washington
1962-63 Doris Benson Finey Nebraska
1963-64 Ruth Scouler Johnson Colorado
1964-65 Grace Becker Illinois
1965-66 Mary Etta Wright Pennsylvania
1966-67 Very Joy Bernie Oregon
1967-68 Velma Wilson Kansas
1968-69 Doris Angelroth Wisconsin
1969-70 Ina Erith British Columbia
1970-71 Agnes Bryant Ohio
1971-72 Zelma McCauley California
1972-73 Annetta Poff Maryland
1973-74 Sylvia Pon Brown Michigan
1974-75 Ruth Goss Indiana
1975-76 Idakatherina Schenk Missouri
1976-77 Bertha Brown Pennsylvania
1977-78 Irene Woodward Idaho
1978-79 Delores Johnson Illinois
1979-80 Haroldine Walker Delaware
1980-81 Beatrice Atwood California
1981-82 Viola Browne Saskatchewan
1982-83 Audra Piner Indiana
1983-84 Eileen Orton Oregon
1984-85 Delpha Hinman South Dakota
1985-86 Emma Tedrick Ohio
1986-87 Hazel Gray Washington
1987-88 Diane Ross Maryland
1988-89 Sandi Gibson Alberta
1989-90 Ruth O’Connell Duenk Wisconsin
1990-91 Lynda Stone Oregon
1991-92 Marie Ackerman Minnesota
1992-93 Marlene Frakes Missouri
1993-94 Tomilynn W. McManus Washington
1994-95 Marty Schaefer California
1995-96 Judith Bavister Queensland
1996-97 Brenda D. Hansel Utah
1997-98 Miriam “Mim” Lamont British Columbia
1998-99 Marilee Smiley Michigan
1999-00 Valerie Cooper Idaho
2000-01 Judy Masters Kansas
2001-02 Vanessa Fowler Queensland
2002-03 Susan Mentel Illinois
2003-04 Shirley Bryngelson Wyoming
2004-05 Jeannine Hinman California
2005-06 Louise Windbiel British Columbia
2006-07 Denise Noonan Indiana
2007-08 Janine Coley Wisconsin
2008-09 Marilyn Olson Wyoming
2009-10 Elaine Gray Queensland
2010-11 Toni Underwood Missouri
2011-12 Bobbie Hoglund Maryland
2012-13 RoseMarie Short California
2013-14 Patty Reardon Washington
2014-15 Barbara Cooper Illinois
2015-16 Jeannie Link-Johnson Michigan
2016-17 Pat Pelham Maryland
2017-18 Shelly Cole Utah
2018-19 Pam Henderson Kansas
2019-20 Linda Luttrell Oklahoma
2020-21 Valorie Koogle Virginia
2021-22 Diane Bloch Michigan

Robert Worthington

Associate Supreme Guardian

Past Associate Supreme Guardians
Year Supreme Guardian Jurisdiction
1921-22 James Bednar Nebraska
1922-23 Benjamin Thomas Nebraska
1923-24 Benjamin Thomas Nebraska
1924-25 Nicholas Murray Illinois
1925-26 Charles Beetem Maryland
1926-27 John Miehle Jr. Illinois
1927-28 Guy Hursh Kansas
1928-29 Phillip Ross Wisconsin
1929-30 William Thompson Maryland
1930-31 Harry Schmidt D.C.
1931-32 Frank Jones California
1932-33 Herbert Dunaham Missouri
1933-34 Guy Henderson Illinois
1934-35 W.F. Cochran Kansas
1935-36 Curtis Christy Oregon
1936-37 Warren Tiler Sr. Utah
1937-38 Edward Schauer Wisconsin
1938-39 Edward Way Idaho
1939-40 Louis Carl Virginia
1940-41 Max Loewen Missouri
1941-42 Ralph Thompson Oregon
1942-43 Arthur Seher Wisconsin
1943-44 George Hooper Ohio
1944-45 Clarence Krahmer Minnesota
1945-46 William Brain Nebraska
1946-47 Adam Trapp Illinois
1947-48 Mattrup Jensen California
1948-49 William Buchelt Wisconsin
1949-50 Allen Write Michigan
1950-51 Jerry Kosar Illinois
1951-52 Leon Larson California
1952-53 Edward Hartig Kansas
1953-54 Otto Bullis Nebraska
1954-55 John Pulling British Columbia
1955-56 Dalton Bundy Virginia
1956-57 James Crew Reynolds Wyoming
1957-58 Erik Anderson Maryland
1958-59 George Garlach Illinois
1959-60 Thorstein Larsen Utah
1960-61 Ray Thorn Indiana
1961-62 Ralph Wilson Kansas
1962-63 Carl Ehlert Oregon
1963-64 Perry Johnson California
1964-65 M.W. “Lee” Leaphart Virginia
1965-66 Herb Spong British Columbia
1966-67 Harvey Smith Nebraska
1967-68 Richard Bruner California
1968-69 David Dinsdale Illinois
1969-70 Howard Downer Wyoming
1970-71 Lonnie Williams Washington
1971-72 Leland Gillette Utah
1972-73 Elmer Randall Delaware
1973-74 Leon Fleisher Virginia
1974-75 William Witham Ohio
1975-76 George Cawcutt Wisconsin
1976-77 Carl Schou Nebraska
1977-78 Roy Wines D.C.
1978-79 Wallace O’Brien Michigan
1979-80 Gene Bass Wyoming
1980-81 Robert Potter Arizona
1981-82 George McCulloch Maryland
1982-83 James Chapman Kansas
1983-84 Rodney Riddle Virginia
1984-85 Albert Howe Missouri
1985-86 Charles Terrill Michigan
1986-87 Jack Halstad California
1987-88 John Mueller Delaware
1988-89 C.D. Elliot Jr. Virginia
1989-90 Hubert Haynes Indiana
1990-91 Harold Craig Washington
1991-92 Robert Neff Ohio
1992-93 Graham Davey Arizona
1993-94 Kennelly J. Bastin Indiana
1994-95 Charles Bruce Virginia
1995-96 James Patterson, Jr. Maryland
1996-97 Bruce T. Haubrich Wisconsin
1997-98 Donald G. Harris Wyoming
1998-99 Bill Dinkmeyer Missouri
1999-00 John H. Smith Virginia
2000-01 Cline “Cub” Jack California
2001-02 W.F. “Bill” Walker Washington
2002-03 David Moffitt Utah
2003-04 Ashley Underwood Missouri
2004-05 Bob Thurman Oregon
2005-06 And Smiley Michigan
2006-07 Tom Sapp Illinois
2007-08 Mike Hoglund Maryland
2008-09 Bob Clore Virginia
2009-10 Dave Robblee Wyoming
2010-11 Rick Holloway Idaho
2011-12 Randy Hansen Utah
2012-13 Ron Johnson Michigan
2013-14 Gary Semaniuk Alberta
2014-15 Mike Allen Wisconsin
2015-16 John Coulter Oregon
2016-17 Tim McIsaac Manitoba
2017-18 Ralph Schmidt Missouri
2018-19 David Kirk Queensland
2019-20 Tom Selby Ohio
2020-21 Mark Allen Oregon
2021-22 Patrick Lehrman Illinois

Elected Officers

Barbara Von Lienen

Vice Supreme Guardian

John Bodnar

Vice Associate
Supreme Guardian

Jennifer Selock

Supreme Guide

Franz Langegger

Supreme Inner Guard

Katie Underwood

Supreme Marshal

Mike Allen

Supreme Outer Guard
(Pro-tem)

Appointed Officers

Kay Beix

Supreme Chaplain

Deborah Jones-Thomas

Supreme Librarian

Tiffany Ingles

Supreme Director of Music

Donna J. Hoffman

Supreme Secretary

Lisa Hauser

Supreme Treasurer

Jane-Elizabeth Harris

Supreme First Messenger

Kathryn Morgan

Supreme Second Messenger

Karen Francis

Supreme Third Messenger

Judith Royce

Supreme Fourth Messenger

Marion Abian

Supreme Fifth Messenger

Norman James McGregor

Supreme Senior Custodian

Josue Fernandes Pedrosa

Supreme Junior Custodian

Nancy Wise

Supreme Beekeeper

Committees & Appointments

Job’s Daughters International

Committee members are individuals appointed by the Supreme Guardian for the ensuing term.

Standing Committees
Appeals and Grievances
A&G-Chair (1 year) Jeannie Link-Johnson MI
A&G (1 year) Susan Flirting MO
A&G (1 year) Michael Allen WI
Finance
Finance-Chair (1 year) Harvey (Bud) Riebel CA
Finance (2 years) John Coulter THE
Finance (3 years) Barb Cooper IL
Jurisprudence
Jurisprudence -Chair (1 year) Laura Slavic WI
Jurisprudence (1 year) Marcia Lemery MI
Jurisprudence (2 years) Mark Allen OR
Jurisprudence (3 years) Beatriz Vichiatto Figueiredo MG
Jurisprudence (3 years) Regis Michelena WY
Other Committees
Alumni Association
Alumni Association – Chair Beverly Masters VA
Alumni Association Charlene Benedict WA
Alumni Association TBD    
Courtesy
Courtesy – Chair (1 year) Ronald All Koller WI
Courtesy (1 year) Dorothy Cicada WI
Courtesy (1 year) Kathleen Summers VA
Credentials
Credentials-Chair Pamela Elections WI
Credentials Theresa Rains MD
Credentials TBD    
Degree of Royal Purple
Degree of Royal Purple – Chair SuAnn Gascoigne WI
Degree of Royal Purple Heather Holzwarth WI
Degree of Royal Purple Linda Luttrell OK
Degree of Royal Purple Heather Collier WI
Educational Scholarships
Educational Scholarships – Chair Kelly Ramey AND
Educational Scholarships David Spangler MD
Educational Scholarships Kathleen Meldrum VA
Leadership
Leadership – Chair Leslie Hoglund VA
Leadership Heather Collier WI
Leadership John Rains NY
Leadership Tiffany Ingles IN
Leadership TBD    
Leadership TBD    
Lily of the Valley
Lily of the Valley – Chair Lisa Diehl NV
Lily of the Valley Janice Jones THE
Lily of the Valley TBD    
AVOID Pageant 
AVOID Pageant – Chair Janine Coley WI
AVOID Pageant Mary Kay Perrott OR
AVOID Pageant Jennifer Selock IL
AVOID Pageant Leslie Hoglund VA
AVOID Pageant TBD    
AVOID Pageant TBD    
New Bethel Development Task Force
New Bethel Dev. Task Force – Chair Diane Bloch MI
Promotion
Promotion – Chair Denise Yes CA
Promotion Ray Baez VA
Promotion Candace Houston MB
Promotion Cathy Feyenoord MD
Promotion TBD    
Promotion TBD    
Ritual Revision
Ritual Revision – Co-Chair Allison Reed BC
Ritual Revision – Co-Chair Erin Jespersen WY
Ritual Revision Janine Coley WI
Ritual Revision Frances (Fran) Burns QLD
Ritual Revision Marcy jackfruit CA
Ritual Revision Judy Gordon IL
Ritual Revision Amber Vipond NO
Ritual Revision Beatriz Vichiatto Figueiredo MG
Step Up Program
Step Up Program – Co-Chair Theresa Rains MD
Step Up Program – Co-Chair Kim Rains MD
Session Arrangements Committee
Session Arrangements-Chair (2023) Cindy Provence WI
Session Arrangements (2023) Bradley Bingheim WI
Session Arrangements (2023) Debra Robin Haas VA
Session Arrangements (2024) Carol Desperate IL
Session Arrangements (2022) Terri Brower MI
Session Arrangements (2024) Mary Lawrence MI
Session Arrangements (2025) TBD    
Session Arrangements (2025) TBD    
Supreme Bethel
Supreme Bethel – Chair Valarianne Reeve WI
Supreme Bethel Kenneth Caviness VA
Supreme Bethel Jennifer Nielsen QLD
Supreme Bethel Guy Feyenoord MD
Supreme Bethel TBD    
Supreme Bethel TBD    
Supreme Deputy Training
Supreme Deputy Training Sheila Galvin SK
Competitions
Arts & Crafts
Arts & Crafts-Chair Kristie Korducki WI
Arts & Crafts Karilyn Fetrakis MI
Arts & Crafts Nancy Wise WI
Arts & Crafts TBD    
Performing Arts
Performing Arts-Chair Tiffany Ingles IN
Performing Arts Susan Rial THE
Performing Arts Kori Radloff NO
Performing Arts TBD    
Ritual Competition
Ritual Competition-Chair Phyllis Robison WI
Ritual Competition Dianne Rains NY
Ritual Competition TBD    
Supreme Deputies
Australia
Queensland Fran Burns QLD
Brazil
Brazil Beatriz Vichiatto Figueiredo MG
Brazil  – ASD Gilda by Fátima Ramazotti PR
Brazil – ASD                           Kathlenn by Carvalho Bezerra PI
Brazil – ASD                        Ivanildes da Silva C de Almeida BA
Canada
Alberta Dianne Sears-Graham BC
Alberta – ASD Wendy Wyman WA
Manitoba Larry Jensen MN
Manitoba Michelle Jensen MN
Saskatchewan Dianne Sears-Graham BC
Philippines
Philippines – ASD Marion About to  
United States
Arizona Shelly Cole UT
Florida Diane Bloch MI
Iowa Doris Edwards NO
Kentucky Bobby Stickrod OH
Kentucky Dawn Raley OH
Montana Dolly Maxwell WY
Nevada Beth Cary NV
Nevada – ASD Amanda liner NV
New Mexico Stacy Moses NM
Oklahoma Pamela Henderson KS
Pennsylvania Diane Bloch MI
South Dakota – ASD Larry Jensen MN
South Dakota – ASD Michelle Jensen MN
Competitions
Arts & Crafts
Arts & Crafts-Chairman Karilyn Fetrakis MI
Arts & Crafts Kristie Korducki WI
Arts & Crafts Kathleen Summers VA
Arts & Crafts Nancy Wise WI
Performing Arts
Performing Arts-Chairman Terri Crouch IN
Performing Arts Susan Rial THE
Performing Arts Tiffany Ingles IN
Performing Arts Kori Radloff NO
Ritual Competition
Ritual Competition-Chairman Pam Van Dunes MI
Ritual Competition Phyllis Robison WI
Ritual Competition Dianne Rains NY
Special Appointments
Curator Joy Erickson ND
Executive Manager Katrina Seeler NO
Jurisdiction Earth – Editor Michelle Mood KY
Jurisdiction Earth – Editor Rachel Gearhart AND
Social Media & Virtual Engagement Director Jane-Elizabeth Harris QLD
Supreme Session Coordinator Shelly Cole  
Webmaster Kylie Robinson NO
Subordinate Groups
H.I.K.E. Fund Inc. United States
HIKE US President Tiffany Ingles IN
HIKE US VP & First Reader Claudia Hauser IA
HIKE Fund-Executive Sec. John Hauser IA
HIKE US Admin. Sec. Sue Nickerson MD
H.I.K.E. Fund Canada
 HIKE CAN President Sandi Gibson AB
HIKE CAN Sec./Treas. Lorraine Everitt BC
World Youth Foundation
WYF-President Janine Coley WI
WYF-Vice President Carolyn Block KS
WYF-Secretary Joyce Johnson WI

Board of Trustees

Job’s Daughters International

The Board of Trustees transacts all business of Job’s Daughters International and is composed of seven elected members, as well as the top six members of the Supreme Line, as specificied in the Bylaws. 

Melinda Kinders

Chairman- Business Procedures, Corporate Communication Plan

Amanda LeBlanc

Vice Chair- Strategic Planning, Insurance

Karen Keller

Jewelry, YPP

Ken Bright

Investments, Leadership, Training

Linda Hendershot

SAC, Fundraising

Pam Henderson

Alumni, Strategic Planning

Beth Bohlmann

Trademark, Succession Planning

International Headquarters

233 W. sixth street papillion, ne 68046
402-592-7987 | sgc@iojd.org
Office hours: Monday Through Friday, 8:30 AM – 5 PM, CST

The International Headquarters is home to the business operations of Job’s Daughters International. The office is directed by the Executive Manager, an appointee of the Board of Trustees. The International Headquarters is also home to the Mother Mick Memorial Room, open during business hours.

Katrina Sieler

Executive Manager